Inductees / Intronisés

 

This is a complete list of all inductees into the Canadian Black Belt Hall of Fame since its inception in 2006.

 

Voici la liste complète de toutes les personnes intronisées au Temple de la Renommée des Ceintures Noires Canadiennes depuis sa création en 2006 :

 

2015

 

The following individuals will be inducted into the Canadian Black Belt Hall of Fame in May 2015 in Montreal, Quebec:

 

Andre Gilbert – Karate

Andre Raymond – Karate

Serge Baubil – Hapkido

Jean-Guy Angel – Kempo

Raymond Damblant – Judo

Kim Du-Trinh – Karate

Tsutom Watanabe – Karate

Giancarlo Luchese-Borelli – Karate

Michel Labonte – Tae Kwon Do

Charles Bedard – Jiu-Jitsu (posthumously)/(postume)

 

Masami Tsuruoka Life Time Achievement Award / Prix Hommage Masami Tsuroka

Chong Lee – Tae Kwon Do

 

Pierre Elliot Trudeau Humanitarian Award / Prix Humanitaire Pierre Elliot Trudeau

Georges St-Pierre – MMA

 

2014

 

Rick Joslin – Karate/Kickboxing / Karaté/Kickboxing

Marion Manzo – Karate/Kickboxing / Karaté/Kickboxing

Mike Bernardo – Karate/Competitor / Karaté/Compétition

Robert Kranstz – Jiu-jitsu/Coaching / Jiu Jitsu/Instructeur

John Douvris – Karate/Coaching / Karaté/Instructeur

Bob Loyer – Boxing/Karate/Kickboxing / Boxing/Karaté/Kickboxing

Mo Chow – Kung-fu/Action star / Kung Fu/Film d’action

Bill Carr – Karate/Champion/Judge / Karaté/Champion/Juge

Kei Tsumura – Karate/Pioneer / Karaté/Pionnier

Army Rizzo – Legendary Promoter / Promoteur légendaire

Gord Latimer – Norkim Trophies / Trophées Norkim

 

Masami Tsuruoka Life Time Achievement Award / Prix Hommage Masami Tsuroka

Monty Guest

 

Pierre Elliot Trudeau Humanitarian Award / Prix Humanitaire Pierre Elliot Trudeau

John Therien

 

2013

 

Sam Moledzki – Karate

Luc Maisonneuve – Karate

Masao Takahashi – Judo

Tae E. Lee – Taekwondo

Philip Gelinas – various / Disciplines variées

Pascal Serei – Ju Jitsu

George Serei – Ju Jitsu

Nicolas Gill – Judo

 

Masami Tsuruoka Life Time Achievement Award / Prix Hommage Masami Tsuroka

Fern Cleroux

 

Pierre Elliot Trudeau Humanitarian Award / Prix Humanitaire Pierre Elliot Trudeau

Justin Trudeau

 

2012

 

Yas Inaba – Aikido

Frank Lee – Kung Fu & Muay Thai

Joon Jae Lee – Tae Kwon Do

Mike Miles – Muay Thai

Pat McCarthy – Okinawan Karate & Kobudo

Dwight Scheer – Karate

Rudy Timmerman – Hapkido

Ki C. Yoon – Hapkido

 

Masami Tsuruoka Life Time Achievement Award / Prix Hommage Masami Tsuroka

Wally Slocki

 

2011

 

Don Warrener – Karate

Cezar Borkowski – Karate

Twin Dragons – Kickboxing

Don James – Tae Kwon Do

Harry Villeneuve – Karate

Raynald Campbell – Karate

Gord Martineau – Karate

Dr. Alastair Murray – Medical Doctor / Médecin

 

Masami Tsuruoka Life Time Achievement Award / Prix Hommage Masami Tsuroka

Mrs. K. Tsuroka

 

2010

 

Ari Anastasiadis - Karate

Jean Frenette - Karate

Genesport - Martial Arts Business / Équipementier an Arts Martiaux

Chong Lee - Tae Kwon Do

Daniel Richer - Tae Kwon Do

Dr. Olaf Simon - Kung Fu

John Therien - Jiu Jitsu and Kickboxing / Jiu Jitsu et Kickboxing

 

2009

 

General Choi Hong Hi - Tae Kwon Do Founder (Posthumously) / Fondateur du Tae Kwon Do (postume)

Ron Forrester - Ju Jitsu

Lawrence Nakamura - Kendo

Jean Yves Theriault - KickBoxing

Takeshi Kimeda - Aikido

Monty Guest - Karate

Robert Dalgleish - Karate (Posthumously) /  Karaté (postume)

 

2008

 

Andre Langelier

Fern Cleroux

George Sylvain

Ted Marton

Mitch Kawasaki

Hal Henschel

 

2007

 

Benny Allen

Dave Chong

Tony Chong

Quai Wong

Shane Higashi

Doug Rogers

Masaru Shintani

 

2006

 

Paul Chan

Frank Hatashita

Jong Soo Park

Wally Slocki

Masami Tsuroka

Récipiendaires du Prix

Hommage Masami Tsuroka

Mrs. K. Tsuroka - 2011

Récipiendaires du Prix

Humanitaire Pierre Elliot Trudeau

Justin Trudeau - 2013